fbpx
 

What are the processing procedures for the EB-5 program?

A potential investor is required to file a form I-526 for Alien Entrepreneur in conjunction with the documents supporting the business in which the investment is being made, which satisfy the EB-5 Investor Visa program requirements. Upon approval of this application, the investor and immediate family (spouse and single children under 21 years of age) may apply for an Immigrant Visa at the US Consulate, or if the investor is already located in the United States, apply for adjustment of status at any regional USCIS office. The entire application process may take nine to fifteen months to be fully completed.

No Comments

Post A Comment

Open chat