fbpx
 

What are the job creation requirements for EB-5 visas, and how are the required jobs created?

Each EB-5 Visa investment must create at least 10 full-time jobs for U.S. workers, lawful permanent residents, or immigrants authorized to work in the United States. Job creation must occur over a period of two years. By pooling funds with other investors in a Regional Center through the EB-5 Regional Center Program, investors receive the benefit of indirect job creation.

No Comments

Post A Comment

Open chat