fbpx
 

Follow to join petition — at what stage I can make follow to join petitions and what are the formalities and time frame?

Follow to join (FTJ) applications are usually pursued when the principle either processes for her Green card at the U.S. Consulate and qualifying family members that are in the U.S. “follow to join” by filing adjustment of status green card applications or vice Versa. In the context of an EB-5 case, a qualifying family member (spouse or child under 21) can safely follow to join during the 2 years of conditional residency status of the principle.

No Comments

Post A Comment